Privacy Notice for Rebric Inc. DBA Compliable
Last updated: July 20, 2021

This Privacy Notice describes the data protection practices of Rebric Inc.
DBA Compliable ("Rebric," "Compliable," "we," "us," or "our"). This Privacy Notice applies to information we collect and use about you when you access the Compliable website and/or application, or engage us to provide the services listed on our website, including our licensing and compliance services (“Services”).

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY NOTICE CAREFULLY TO UNDERSTAND HOW WE HANDLE YOUR INFORMATION. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE Compliable WEBSITE OR ENGAGE US FOR OUR SERVICES.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We collect information about you through the means discussed below. Please note that we need certain types of information so that you can access our website or we can provide the Services you request. If you do not provide us with the required information, or ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to access the Compliable website or use our Services.

Information You Provide to Us

We collect a variety of information that you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information from you through:

While parts of the Services may not require you to provide any information that can directly identify you by name (such as simply browsing the Compliable website), the specific types of information we collect will depend upon the Services you request and the information you choose to provide. The types of data we collect directly from you includes:

Information We Collect Through Automated Means
When you use the Compliable website, we collect and analyze only essential information via temporary cookies, such as your IP address, browser types, location, browser language, operating system, referring and exit pages and URLs, error logs, and other similar information (collectively, “Usage Data”). For detailed information about the cookies we use, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

When you use our Services, we collect certain information for the purpose of providing the Services. As discussed below, we and our service providers (which are third party companies that work on our behalf) may use a variety of technologies to assist in collecting this information.

Information We Collect as a Result of Providing Our Services to You

We may receive additional information directly from you for the purpose of providing our Services, including but not limited to for the purpose of onboarding and managing your gaming licenses around the United States of America (“USA”). We use this information for the purpose of providing the requested Services to you.

Sensitive Personal Information

Compliable recognizes that certain jurisdictions have enacted laws that require higher protection of certain sensitive personal information. “Sensitive personal information” includes categories of personal data identified by European and other data privacy laws as requiring special treatment. This may include personal identity numbers; racial or ethnic origin; political opinions; religious, philosophical, or other similar beliefs; membership of a trade union or profession or trade association; physical or mental health; biometric or genetic data; sexual life; or criminal record (including suspected criminal activities). As a general rule, Compliable does not require such Sensitive personal information from you. In the cases where we do seek to collect Sensitive personal information, we will seek to do so in accordance with applicable data privacy law requirements, with your explicit consent, and only directly from you.  If you choose to provide us with unsolicited Sensitive personal information, you consent to us using the information, subject to applicable law as described in this Privacy Notice.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We, or our service providers, use your information for various purposes depending on the types of information we have collected from you, in order to:

Combined Information. For the purposes discussed in this Privacy Notice, we may combine the information that we collect through the Services with information that we receive from your engagement with the Compliable website and use such combined information in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

Aggregate/Anonymous Data. We may aggregate and/or anonymize any information collected through the Services so that the information can no longer be linked to you or your device. We may use the combined information for any purpose, including without limitation for research and marketing purposes, and may also share the aggregated or anonymous data with any third parties, including advertisers, promotional partners, and sponsors.

COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES
To collect the information in the “Information We Collect Through Automated Means” section above, we and our service providers may use Internet server logs or essential temporary cookies. We do not collect any non-essential information about you via cookies or similar technologies, and we do not automatically track your location or any other type of sensitive information. For detailed information about our use of cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

ONLINE ADVERTISING
We do not engage in online advertising directly to you.

HOW WE SHARE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION
Compliable will share your information in the following ways:

RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION
We keep your information for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which it is processed. The length of time for which we retain information depends on the purposes for which we collected and used it and/or as required to comply with applicable laws.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION
Compliable takes technical and organizational security measures to protect the information provided via the Services from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. All Sensitive Personal Information (including any payment transactions) is encrypted using AES-256 technology. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on our website or through our Services.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND FEATURES
Compliable does not use third-party links and features at this time.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
The Services are intended for general audiences and not for children under the age of 18. If we become aware that we have inadvertently collected “personal information” (as defined by the United States Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) from children under the age of 18  without valid parental consent, we will take reasonable steps to delete it as soon as possible. We do not knowingly process data of EU residents under the age of 18 without parental consent. If we become aware that we have collected data from an EU resident under the age of 18 without parental consent, we will take reasonable steps to delete it as soon as possible. We also comply with other age restrictions and requirements in accordance with applicable local laws.

USERS LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES
The Compliable website and our Services are intended for individuals and companies located in the United States, and your use of our Services and products is governed by United States law. We are not targeting or marketing to international users. If you are using the Services or our products from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using the Services or our products, you consent to your information being transferred to our servers, databases, and facilities, and to the servers, databases, and facilities of those third parties with whom we share information as described in this Privacy Notice. We will only process your information when we have a legal basis to do so. When we do process your information, we will do so with your consent, or because the processing is necessary for the performance of the Services or to provide products to you, to comply with our legal obligations, to pursue our legitimate interests, or to establish or defend a legal claim, and as further set forth in this Privacy Notice.

DATA PROCESSORS

Compliable relies on the following third-party service providers to help the Compliable website, application, and Services run smoothly:

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS AND CHOICES
Depending on your jurisdiction of residence, you may have certain rights with respect to your information as further described in this section.

Your Legal Rights - If you would like further information in relation to your legal rights under applicable law or would like to exercise any of them, please contact us using the information in the “Contact Information” section below at any time. Your local laws (e.g., in the EU) may permit you to request that we:

We will consider all requests and provide our response within the time period stated by applicable law. Please note, however, that certain information may be exempt from such requests in some circumstances, which may include a need to keep processing your information for our legitimate interests or to comply with a legal obligation. We may request you provide us with information necessary to confirm your identity before responding to your request.

Marketing Communications and Sharing - You may instruct us not to use your contact information to contact you by email, postal mail, or phone regarding services, promotions, surveys and special events that might appeal to your interests by emailing us at privacy@compliable.com. You can also opt out by following the instructions located at the bottom of any commercial emails you may receive. Please note that, regardless of your request, we may still use and share certain information as permitted by applicable law. For example, you may not opt out of certain operational emails, such as those reflecting our relationship or transactions with you, or important notifications regarding the Services we are providing to you.

LEGAL BASES FOR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
The legal bases for using your information as set out in this Privacy Notice are as follows:

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR RESIDENTS OF CERTAIN U.S. STATES
Some U.S. state laws (e.g., California and Nevada) provide state residents with additional privacy rights. This Privacy Notice meets current U.S. state privacy and data protection law and will be updated as these laws evolve. We do not sell your personal information as defined by any applicable US law, including the California Consumer Protection Act (2018).

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Notice at any time to reflect changes in the law, our data collection and use practices, our Services, or advances in technology. We will make the revised Privacy Notice accessible through the Compliable website and the Services, so you should review the Privacy Notice periodically. The “Last Updated" date included at the beginning of this Privacy Notice will indicate when it was last updated. If we make a material change to the Notice, you will be provided with appropriate notice in accordance with legal requirements. By continuing to access the Compliable website or using the Services, you are confirming you have read and understand the latest version of this Privacy Notice.

CONTACT INFORMATION
Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions about this Compliable Privacy Notice or our associated information practices.

You may contact us as follows:
Compliable Inc.

1644 Platte St

Denver, CO 80202
privacy@
compliable.com